2005 National DNA Day Ambassadors

The following is a list of National DNA Day Ambassadors, the High School where they are speaking and their locations:

DNA Ambassador School City State
Vence Bonham Marvell High School Marvell AR
Sarah Harding Central HS Helena AR
Pauline Funchain King Drew Medical Magnet HS Los Angeles CA
Ping Hu Hua Xia Chinese School San Diego CA
Bryn Webb Wilson HS Washington DC
Tim Leshan School Without Walls Washington DC
Patrick Nailer Jasper County HS Monticello GA
Anna Jeong Curie Metropolitan HS Chicago IL
Patricia Porter-Gill Piper HS Kansas City KS
Areeg El-Gharbawy Manhattan HS Manhattan KS
Matt Thomas Glen Oaks HS Baton Rouge LA
Rachel Jacobson Chicopee HS Chicopee MA
Meredith Weaver Northwest HS Germantown MD
Jessica Dolle DuVal HS Lanham MD
Brian Capell Baltimore Polytechnic Institute Baltimore MD
Max Muenke Digital Harbor HS Baltimore MD
Seth Zonies Beth Tfiloh Dahan Community School Baltimore MD
Stephanie Moller North Hagerstown HS Hagerstown MD
Laura Liefer Northern HS Owings MD
Barbara Biesecker Wheaton HS Silver Spring MD
Erica Sutton Poland Regional HS Poland ME
Matthew McCall Ann Arbor Huron HS Ann Arbor MI
Valerie Madoro Berkeley HS Berkeley MO
Milton English Leland HS Leland MS
Shira Katseff T. Wingate Andrews HS High Point NC
Marla Vacek JH Rose HS Greenville NC
Melissa Merideth Central HS Grand Forks ND
Jonathan Witonsky Princeton HS Princeton NJ
Erin Tansey Santa Fe Indian School Santa Fe NM
Stacie Perkins Virgin Valley HS Mesquite NV
Debra Silver Churchill County Fallon NV
Kerry Geiler Uniondale HS Uniondale NY
Jessica Melone Ichabod Crane HS Valatie NY
Heather Whitehurst Columbus Alternative HS Columbus OH
Sarah Anzick Hood River Valley Hood River OR
Timothy Day Fort LeBoeuf HS Waterford PA
Bola Oduniami Philadelphia High School for Girls Philadelphia PA
Sareena Enloe Rogers HS Newport RI
Esther Warshauer-Baker Spring Valley HS Columbia SC
Geoffroy Sisk Bennett County HS Martin SD
Kate Reed Oak Ridge HS Oak Ridge TN
Maria Anderson Pearl-Cohn Business Magnet HS Nashville TN
Renee Varga Lufkin HS Lufkin TX
Holly Peay Annandale HS Annandale VA
Sharmilla Basu Langley HS McLean VA
Cecily Burrell T.C. Williams HS Alexandria VA
Jackie Idol Radford HS Radford VA
Robert Cornelison E.C. Glass HS Lynchburg VA
Colleen Brown Springfield HS Springfield VT
Emily Gottlieb The Bush School Seattle WA
Deborah Davis John Marshall HS Milwaukee WI
Vicki Tsipouri Preston HS Kingwood WV
Robert Prentice Natrona County HS Casper WY

Top of page

Last Reviewed: March 18, 2010